New TCS NQT Hall Ticket 2020 Released || AP Grama Sachivalayam Result 2020 || AP IIIT/ RGUKT CET Notification 2020 ||

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 | Apply For 4103 SCR Apprentice Jobs Online @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2019 For 4103 Act Apprentice Posts is issued by the South Central Railway Officials for multiple Trades and the Applicants with ITI Qualification belongs to SCR Zonal regions must view this SCR Apprentice Notification 2019 to Check the Qualifications and Can send the SCR Apprentice Online Application scr.indianrailways.gov.in from 09th November to 08th December 2019.

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 | 4103 SCR Apprentice Jobs

South Central Railway Organisation very recently Announced the South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Notification offering a total of 4103 ITI Apprentice Posts and the Contenders who qualified ITI Should view the SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Particularly of Trade Apprentice First to know on what Trades the Job Openings are placed. If the Contenders Qualified Trade is placed on the South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 For 4103 Apprentice Posts, the Contenders directly go and open the Online SCR Apprentice Application form link given below and have to register by following the Details.

Also, Check: Latest Central Government Jobs in India

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Overview

Organization NameSouth Central Railway (SCR)
Post Name(s)Apprentice Posts
Number Of Vacancies4,103 Posts
Training LocationSouth Central Railway Regions
Category Of The JobRailway Jobs
Start Date To Apply09th November 2019
Last Date To Apply08th December 2019
Official Websitescr.indianrailways.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

Contenders should qualify the SSC/ 10th with 50% of marks along with ITI in the respective trade in order to apply for this SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2019.

Age Limits

Applicants should have the Lower And Upper Age Limits which is prescribed here and we also placed the data along with Age Relaxation as on 08th December 2019.

  1. For General/ OBC Candidates: 15 to 24 Years
  2. For OBC: 15 to 27 Years
  3. For SC/ ST Candidates: 15 to 29 Years

Application Fee

Applicants while submitting the RRC Secundrabad Apprentice Recruitment Application must need to pay the Fee as follows in Online.

  1. For General/ OBC Candidates: Rs.100/-
  2. For SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women Candidates: Nil

Selection Rounds

The Selection will be based on the Merit Score Based on ITI And SSC Marks.

Stipend

The selected candidates will be paid stipend during Apprenticeship at the prescribed rates as per extant instructions as per the South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019.

South Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

S. No.TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
1AC MECHANIC36186624105249
2CARPENTER2141816
3DIESEL MECHANIC954817263262640
4ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS21411018
5ELECTRICIAN1306523587354871
6ELECTRONIC MECHANIC157271043102
7FITTER2181093941455941460
8MACHINIST1151973274
9MMW31621224
10MMTM1031712
11PAINTER531031940
12WELDER894416160243597
Grand Total 607302 110140416894103

Shed To Which The Candidates Are Allocated:

What Is The Process To Register South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019?

  1. Interested one’s May Log in to South Central Railway Page once at scr.indianrailways.gov.in
  2. On Home Page, Act Apprentice-2019 Online Application Registration Form along with SCR Act Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2019.
  3. First Check the Details that are placed and confirm the Candidates eligibility.
  4. Those who eligible may Open the South Central Railway Act Apprentice Application Form.
  5. Provide the details and upload all the documents and Finally Submit the form in Online.
  6. Keep a copy of the scr.indianrailways.gov.in Apprentice Application Form for future rounds usage.

SCR Apprentice Notification 2019 @ scr.indianrailways.gov.in

Contenders who to view them in Railway Department can Enroll For South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 in Online at scr.indianrailways.gov.in during 09th November to 08th December 2019 and then the SCR Officials will Select the Contenders according to the Marks achieved by them in Matriculation and ITI and then select the toppers who have the More Marks. And the South Central Railway Officials will allocate the Candidates to the Unit placed as per the South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Notification and during the training candidates will get the Stipend as per the Railway Board ITI Norms.

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment

4103 South Central Railway Apprentice Jobs

Coming to this 4103 SCR Apprentice Jobs, The response from the Contenders is very high. Because most of the Contenders think that if they get trained in this South Central Railway they can improve their Job Offers. So, All those applicants should Should while before Applying should Go through the site www.Jobschat.in to know the Educational details, age limits to verify the Postulants Eligibility Criteria. Because Most of the Aspirants will not check the Details and do the mistakes in the South Central Railway Apprentice Application Filling making their Application rejected by the SCR Officials. To make confirm their Application, contenders need to apply for this South Central Railway Recruitment For Apprentice without mistakes.

Applicants Can Open the Online Application Link and fill it by Following the Registration Steps placed at the bottom fastly on or before 08th December 2019 in Online mode as per the Instructions intimated on the SCR Apprentice Notification 2019. Because the Applications received after this Date those will not be considered for the Selection. And the Officials once go through the Applicants Application to find whether they are up to the Mark which is advertised on the South Central Railway Recruitment 2019 Notification For 4103 Apprentice Jobs. Meanwhile, if the Applicant does not possess any of the Eligibility Stipulations, their Application will be dismantled from the selection without any intimation.

Also, Check: Latest Staff Selection Commission Jobs

Official Links

Official South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification 2019: Download

Online South Central Railway Apprentice Application: Register Now

Very recently, the South Central Railway Officials placed this South Central Railway Apprentice Notification 2019 on Railway Employment Notice on 09.11.2019 in order to make aware the Applicants to get know about the SCR Apprentice Vacancy 2019. Though there are 4103 Posts, they are distributed among the Various Trades of ITI and for this, the Job Applicants who want to get Train in the South Central Railway Zone should Reach the SCR Apprentice Notification once to get aware of the Job Vacancy and Region-wise Allocation.

Leave a Comment