Released Punjab Patwari Recruitment - 1152 Posts || RBI Security Guard Recruitment 2021 - 241 Posts || ECGC PO Recruitment 2020 - 59 Posts ||

APSET Answer Key 2020 – Download Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test Paper I & II Answer Key, Cut Off Marks @ apset.net.in

APSET Answer Key 2020 announced by Andhra University, Vishakapatnam on 22nd December 2020. Applicants who took the exam on 20.12.2020 Definitely Open the Portal apset.net.in to know AP State Eligibility Test 2020 Answer Key of Paper I & II. So, the answers to the questions will be known to everyone. Thereafter find AP SET Cut Off Marks Paper Wise for knowing qualifying marks to be eligible for the Lecturers/Assistant Professor Posts.

APSET Answer Key 2020 OUT !!!
Latest Update (23rd Dec 2020): The APSET Answer Key 2020 has released. So, candidates check now, the links are available on the below page.

APSET Answer Key

Particulars Of APSET Answer Key 2020

Name Of The UniversityAndhra University, Vishakhapatnam
Name Of The ExamAndhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test 2020 (AP SET 2020)
Name Of The PostsLecturers/ Assistant Professor
CategoryAnswer Keys & Cut Off Marks
Exam Date20th December 2020
Answer Key Release Date22nd December 2020
Official Websiteapset.net.in

Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test Answer Key 2020

Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test 2020 Answer Keys for Paper I & II shall be updated on this page for the applicant’s sake. The APSET-2020 Exam completed on 20.12.2020 by the Andhra University. So, all the Exam Appeared ones start checking the answers that are for APSET 2020 Answer Key. When the Andhra University offers Andhra Pradesh SET Answer Key 2021 of Paper I, II Set Wise Jobschat updated the link below.

Then candidates find the apset.net.in Answer Key 2020 by downloading them. By that verification, the candidate also knows the marks that they score in the exam. Andhra University also requests the contenders if they have any objection to the released AP State Eligibility Test Answer Key 2021. Then verification will be done and further, the answers modified if the officials really placed the answer wrong and the APSET Final Answer Key 2021 also be announced along with APSET Result 2020.

Related Links

APSET Notification
APSET Previous Papers
APSET Syllabus
APSET Hall Ticket
AP SET Results

APSET Cut Off Marks 2020 @ apset.net.in

Andhra University also disclose the APSET Cut Off Marks 2020 with the Answer Key at apset.net.in. So, applicants may refer to AP SET Cut Off Marks 2020 also. If the candidate marks crossed the AP State Eligibility Test 2020 Cut Offs then they only get the chance for the Lecturers/ Assistant Professor position. That too the APSET Cut Off Marks 2021 is not the same for all the community. So, Stay tuned to Jobschat to Find the AP SET Paper I & II Answer Key 2021 when released.

Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test Expected Cut Off

CodeSubjectUROBCSCSTPwD
01Archaeology62.8652.575648.5743.43
02Anthropology6056.5758.8656.57
03Chemical Sciences61.1454.2952.5752.5751.43
04Commerce6054.2951.4350.2948.57
05Computer Science & Application6053.715251.4352
06Economics57.1452.5750.2951.4349.14
07Education61.7157.715654.8656
08English64.5754.8651.4350.8659.43
09Earth, Atmospheric, Ocean & Planetary Science59.4353.1449.7148.5752.57
10Environmental Science57.1452.575245.14
11Geography49.71
12Hindi57.7150.2949.7150.2945.14
13History59.4354.8653.7152.5749.71
14Journalism and Mass Communications6057.1445.71
15Law58.2953.1446.8648.57
16Linguistics66.296053.14
17Life Sciences59.4352.5751.4350.8649.71
18Library and Information Science61.145653.7153.1454.29
19Management61.7154.8652.5748.5754.29
20Mathematical Sciences57.1450.2945.7145.14
21Philosophy54.8653.1450.2950.8643.43
22Physical Sciences58.8653.1450.2953.7152.57
23Physical Education6053.7154.2948.57
24Political Science60.5750.2951.4345.7146.86
25Psychology62.2956.5753.1452.5749.71
26Public Administration6054.2953.1453.7153.14
27Sanskrit60.5754.2952.5746.29
28Sociology68.5753.714845.1449.14
29Social Work58.8652.5753.1446.2957.71
30Telugu60.5754.8652.5753.7150.29
31Urdu64.5754.29
  • Firstly, Contenders must open the APSET Website apset.net.in
  • Find the APSET 2020 Answer Key Link and Open it.
  • Open the APSET Answer Key 2020 and View Paper I, Paper-II Question Wise Answers.
  • Download Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test 2020 Answer Key if the candidate requires it.

Important Links

Andhra Pradesh State Eligibility Test 2020 Answer KeyNotice || Link (Available)

APSET 2020 Cut Off Marks – Download (Available Soon)

Leave a Comment