Released Punjab Patwari Recruitment - 1152 Posts || RBI Security Guard Recruitment 2021 - 241 Posts || ECGC PO Recruitment 2020 - 59 Posts ||

Maharashtra SET Answer Key 2021 – Download Pune University Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Exam Answer Key, Cut Off Marks @ setexam.unipune.ac.in

Set A, B, C, D Of Paper I, II Maharashtra SET Answer Key 2021 of 27th December 2020 Completed MH SET June 2020 Exam will be published at setexam.unipune.ac.in by the Pune University. MH SET Answer Key 2021 will contain the A, B, C, D Question Booklets. So, that, candidates for knowing the Answers and to analyze the Paper must check Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Answer Key. Pune University will also mention the Maharashtra SET Cut Off Marks 2021, So, the candidate shall do compare the expected marks that may be counted with the MH SET Exam Answer Key and MH SET Cut Off 2021 and expect the candidate selection.

Maharashtra SET Answer Key

Maharashtra SET Answer Key 2021 Particulars

Name Of The DepartmentSavitri Phule Pune University Stage Agency (Pune University)
Post NamesAssistant Professor
Name Of The ExamMaharashtra State Eligibility Test of June 2020
CategoryAnswer Key & Cut Off
Exam Date27th December 2020
Answer Key DateJanuary 2021 (tentative)
Official Sitesetexam.unipune.ac.in

MH SET Answer Key 2021

Pune University finished the Maharashtra SET June 2020 Examination on 27.12.2020. So, Candidates who attempted the Exam generally search for the Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Answer Key as the exam is finished. Jobschat does upload the Paper I, II Maharashtra SET Answer Key 2021 of Set A, B, C, and D when the Pune University advertised it. Then the candidate shall find the option to know the exact answers, so, that they know where they attempted the wrong answer and unattempted question.

Objections related to the MH SET Exam Key 2021 also be accepted by Pune University. For that proper time also provided. So, if the candidate does find any wrong answers in the Key, the candidate shall do submit the objection by providing the Correct answer source if the candidate finds it. MH SET Cut Off Marks June 2020 Exam also be discussed here. So, the exam appeared ones shall also find the Maharashtra SET CutOff 2021 community wise.

Related Links

Maharashtra SET Syllabus
Maharashtra SET Previous Papers
Maharashtra SET Admit Card
Maharashtra SET Result

MH SET Qualifying Marks

CategoryMinimum Marks (%) To Be Obtained
Paper IPaper-II
OPEN/EWS/Orphan40% Aggregate Marks In Both The Papers
Reserved Category35% Aggregate Marks In Both The Papers

MH SET Cut Off Marks (Expected)

Maharashtra SET SubjectsGeneral CategorySC CategoryST CategoryOBC (NCL) Category
Marathi47.3343.334043.33
Hindi53.334645.3346.67
English57.3349.3346.6751.33
Sanskrit63.335042.6756.67
Urdu680.000.0066
History524642.6747.33
Economics55.3349.334651.33
Philosophy53.3345.3340.6752.67
Psychology54.6745.3344.6747.33
Sociology51.3344.674446.67
Political Science59.3353.3349.3354
Defense & Strategic Studies6445.3346.6756
Home Science57.3351.3345.3350.67
Library & Information Science5650.6748.6751.33
Journalism & Mass Communication56.6748.6745.3352
Social Work5651.334852.67
Public Administration5448.6746.6753.33
Mathematical Sciences52444246.67
Environmental Sciences55.3349.3345.3351.33
Physical Science51.3344.6741.3345.33
Chemical Sciences54.6745.3342.6747.33
Life Sciences5447.3342.6748.67
Earth, Atmospheric, Ocean & Planetary Science5444.6744.6752
Geography53.334844.6749.33
Computer Science & Application4843.3340.6744
Electronics Science54524049.33
Forensic Science5851.3335.3352
Commerce53.3345.3343.3347.33
Management6055.3346.6754
Law5449.3344.6749.33
Education52.674844.6750
Physical Education53.3346.6743.3350

What is the Method To Download Maharashtra SET June 2020 Answer Key @ setexam.unipune.ac.in?

  • Candidates in the process of Knowing MH SET Answer Key First Open setexam.unipune.ac.in
  • Click on the Answer Keys under the important section.
  • Find Paper I, II Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Answer Key of which the exam finished on 27.12.2020.
  • Open Set A, B, C, D Paper I, and Paper-II (Subject Specialization) to know the official answers.
  • Finally, compare the Candidate answers which are answered in the exam with the MH SET Exam Answer Key 2021, and count the number of answers answered correctly.

Important Links

Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Exam Answer Key – Check Now (Not Yet Released)

Maharashtra State Eligibility Test June 2020 Cut Offs – Check Now (Not Yet Released)

Leave a Comment