Released Punjab Patwari Recruitment - 1152 Posts || RBI Security Guard Recruitment 2021 - 241 Posts || ECGC PO Recruitment 2020 - 59 Posts ||

NTSE Answer Key 2020-21 – Check NCERT National Talent Search Examination Answer Key, Cut Off Marks Stage 1, 2 @ ncert.nic.in

NTSE Answer Key 2020-21 of Stage I for MAT, SAT Exams will be made available by NCERT at ncert.nic.in. This is conducted for providing Scholarships for Class IX, X studying students every year. So, students who participated in the Exams shall Download NTSE SAT Answer Key, NTSE MAT Answer Key to know the Question Wise Answers. State Wise NTSE Stage 1 Answer Key 2020-21 will be announced. By, that verification of the National Talent Search Examination Stage 1 Answer Key, students have the opportunity to know the expected marks.

NTSE Answer Key

NTSE Answer Key 2020-21 Overview

Board NameNational Council of Educational Research & Training (NCERT)
Exam NameNational Talent Search Examination
Type Of The TestScholarship Test
CategoryAnswer Key & Cut Off
Stage I Exam Date (State Level)12th, 13th, 27th December 2020, 03rd, 17th, 24th January 2021, 21st February 2021
Stage II Exam Date (National Level)7th February 2021, 13th June 2021
Answer Key DateExpected Shortly
Cut Off DateExpected Shortly
Official Sitencert.nic.in

NCERT NTSE Answer Key 2020-21

NTSE Answer Key 2020-21 of Stage 1 which will be completed on the specified dates be known to the students from Jobschat. NTSE Stage 1 is a State Level Test organized into two Papers i.e Mental Ability Test (MAT), Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT). So, state-wise NTSE Answer Key 2020-21 of MAT, SAT shall be announced shortly. So, the students who appeared in the exam shall refer to the Answers of the NTSE SAT Exam Key, NTSE MAT Answer Key 2020-21 by referring to the NTSE Question Paper.

NCERT National Talent Search Examination Answer Key 2020-21 of SAT, MAT definitely look by the student. Because NCERT also activates the objections feature to the student. Based on the Student’s objections the NCERT May prepare the NTSE Stage 1 Final Answer Key 2020-21 and will publish it through ncert.nic.in. So, students who Pass this Exam will get a Scholarship from the Government of India for their Higher Studies like Degree Level Courses, till completion of M.Phil./PH.D Course.

Related Links

NTSE Result 2021

NTSE Passing Marks

CategoryMAT (out of 100)SAT (out of 100)
General/OBC40%40%
SC/ST/PH32%32%

NTSE Cutoff Marks (Expected)

State/ UTGeneralOBCSCST
NTSE Andhra Pradesh Cut Off167158146143
NTSE Assam Cut Off159135132140
NTSE Haryana Cut off156148129
NTSE Chhattisgarh Cut Off160139129140
NTSE Odisha Cut Off155120120110
NTSE Telangana Cutoff175163149156
NTSE Rajasthan Cutoff180162142149

Steps To Download NCERT National Talent Search Examination Answer Key 2020-21 ncert.nic.in:-

  • First, enter the NCERT Website ncert.nic.in
  • Later click on “NTSE” and enter the NTSE Examination section.
  • Find the National Talent Search Examination Answer Key 2020-21 of Paper I, II easily.
  • Open the Paper wise NTSE Question Paper and notice the answers.
  • Keep a copy of the NCERT NTSE Exam Key 2020-21.

Official Links

National Talent Search Examination Answer Key 2020-21 – Check Now (Not Yet Advertised)

NCERT NTSE Cutoff Marks 2020-21 – Check Now (Not Yet Advertised)

State Wise NCERT NTSE Answer Key, Cut Off Marks

State/UTOfficial websiteAnswer Key StatusCut Off Status
Arunachal Pradeshhttp://www.arpedu.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Assamhttps://www.madhyamik.assam.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Manipurhttps://manipur.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Meghalayahttp://www.megeducation.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Mizoramhttps://scert.mizoram.gov.in/post/ntseAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Nagalandhttps://sarkarigo.com/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Sikkimhttp://sikkimhrdd.org/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Tripurahttps://scertonline.tripura.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Andaman & Nicobar Islandshttp://www.and.nic.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Biharhttps://www.biharscert.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Jharkhandhttps://jac.jharkhand.gov.in/jac/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Odishahttp://scertodisha.nic.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
West Bengalhttp://www.wbsed.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Chandigarhhttp://www.siechd.nic.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
New Delhihttp://www.edudel.nic.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Jammu & Kashmirhttps://www.jkbose.ac.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Haryanahttp://scertharyana.gov.in/talent-search-exam/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Himachal Pradeshhttp://himachalservices.nic.in/scert/en-IN/index.htmlAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Punjabhttp://www.ssapunjab.org/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Rajasthanhttp://rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Uttar Pradeshhttp://www.examregulatoryauthorityup.in/HOME.aspxAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Uttarakhandhttp://www.scert.uk.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Chhattisgarhhttp://www.scert.cg.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Daman & Diuhttps://daman.nic.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Dadra and Nagar Havelihttp://dnh.nic.in/departmentsnew.aspxAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Goahttp://www.education.goa.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Gujarathttp://www.sebexam.org/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Madhya Pradeshhttp://www.ssa.mp.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Maharashtrahttp://www.mscepune.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Andhra Pradeshhttp://main.bseap.org/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Karnatakahttp://kseeb.kar.nic.in/#Available SoonAvailable Soon
Keralahttp://www.scert.kerala.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Lakshadweephttp://dietlakshadweep.nic.in/importantlinks.htmAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Puducherryhttps://schooledn.py.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon
Tamil Naduhttp://www.dge.tn.gov.in/ta/index.htmlAvailable SoonAvailable Soon
Telanganahttps://www.bse.telangana.gov.in/Available SoonAvailable Soon

Leave a Comment