Released Punjab Patwari Recruitment - 1152 Posts || Karnataka RTO Recruitment 2021 || ECGC PO Recruitment 2020 - 59 Posts ||

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 – Check Railway NTPC Non Technical Cut Off @ indianrailways.gov.in

The RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 are very important for the candidates, who have appeared for the RRB NTPC Exam from 28th December 2020 to 13th January 2021. So, applicants once refer to the whole article by scroll down the web page and catch the Railway NTPC Previous Year Cut Off along with the zone wise. While checking the provided RRB NTPC Non Technical Cut Off, candidates check it with your reservation category. Because the RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Cut Off is different for the candidates based on the reservation category, which will finalize by the recruitment authorities of the Railway Recruitment Board.

RRB NTPC Cut Off

Details Of RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021

Name of the BoardRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Name of the PostsNon-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) Posts
Number of Posts35,208 Posts
CategoryCut Off Marks
Cut Off Marks Release DateExpected to be in February 2021
Exam Date28th December 2020 to 13th January 2021
LocationAcross India
Official Websiteindianrailways.gov.in and www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Railway NTPC Cut Off 2021

The RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 will release by the Railway Recruitment Board along with the result. So, candidates who are willing to know the Railway NTPC Zone Wise Cut Off 2021, those ones wait until the result released. But for the sake of all the exam appeared candidates, we have uploaded the RRB NTPC Non Technical Previous Year Cut Off along with the expected Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Cut Off. So, applicants once check out the mentioned information on the below page and get the brief clarity about the upcoming RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Cut Off. Candidates you know one thing, the officials of the Railway Recruitment Board will finalize the cut off of the exam based on the RRB NTPC Previous Year Cut Off. So, contenders must check out the provided Railway NTPC Last Year Cut Off after checking the answer key and know if you have qualified in the exam or not with them.

Related Links

RRB NTPC Notification
RRB NTPC Syllabus
RRB NTPC Previous Papers
RRB NTPC Admit Card
RRB NTPC Result

Steps to download RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021

  • First of all, open the home page of the official website www.rrbcdg.gov.in.
  • On the home page, the latest updates are available along with the published date.
  • Search and click on the RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021.
  • On the screen, you can get the category and zone wise Railway NTPC Cut Off 2021.
  • Download and check the RRB NTPC Non Technical Cut Off with your category.

RRB NTPC Non Technical Cut Off Previous Year

RRB NTPC Qualifying Percentage

CategoriesQualifying Percentage
UR & EWS40%
OBC and SC30%
ST25%

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off

CategoryExpected Cut Off
General82-84
OBC76-78
SC70-72
ST64-66

RRB NTPC Zone Wise Cut Off

ZoneGen.OBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

Important Links

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021: Click Here (Available Soon)

Leave a Comment