New TCS NQT Hall Ticket 2020 Released || AP Grama Sachivalayam Result 2020 || AP IIIT/ RGUKT CET Notification 2020 ||

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 577 Outfit Assistant, Fabrication Assistant Posts @ cochinshipyard.com

Apply For the CSL Workmen Recruitment 2020, which is declared by the officials of the Cochin Shipyard Limited at the official website at cochinshipyard.com on 21.09.2020. So, Job hunters once check out all the rules and regulations and apply for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Recruitment 2020 through the online process. The Cochin Shipyard Workmen Application Form links are available at cochinshipyard.com from the 24th of September 2020 and the links are expired by 10th October 2020.

So, contenders observe the Trades mentioned in the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Notification 2020 and apply for the 577 CSL Workmen Vacancy with the help of the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Online Application. Applicants feel free to clear any doubts by sending an email at “[email protected]

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020 Details

Name Of The OrganisationCochin Shipyard Limited (CSL)
Name Of The PostsWorkmen (Outfit Assistant, Fabrication Assistant) Jobs
Number Of Vacancies577 Posts
Job LocationAcross India
Mode Of ApplicationOnline Process
Category Of The JobCentral Government Job
Advertisement Issued Date21st September 2020
Starting Date To Apply24th September 2020
Last Date To Apply10th October 2020
Official Websitecochinshipyard.com

Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Recruitment 2020

The whole details about this Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Recruitment 2020 clearly mentioned on this web page www.jobschat.in. So, candidates for knowing the eligibility conditions of the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020, just read the whole article by scroll down the web page and get information about Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Notification 2020. Aspirants use the cochinshipyard.com Workmen Application for registration on the allowed dates i.e 24th September to 10th October 2020.

This 471 Cochin Shipyard Apprentice Vacancy advertised on 21.09.2020 on Contract Basis for 3 Years Initially in trades of Fabrication Assistant, Outfit Assistant, Semi-Skilled Rigger, and other. Applicants observe them first and then register from the site cochinshipyard.com in Online as per the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Notification 2020.

Cochin Shipyard Limited released CSL Workmen Notification 2020 on Contract Basis. So, aspirants who met the Post-Wise Qualification mentioned, those can apply for the Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Recruitment before the last date i.e 10th October 2020. All applicants follow 577 Cochin Shipyard Workmen Vacancy Apply Online process, age limit, application fee, selection process, and other details. So, candidates before going to apply for this Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Notification 2020 must check out the eligibility criteria, which are clearly provided.

Related Links

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Result
Cochin Shipyard Workmen Syllabus 2020
Cochin Shipyard Workmen Previous Papers
Cochin Shipyard Workmen Admit Card

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Application Form

All Candidates first refer to Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment Notification 2020 to know how to Apply with the Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Application Form. For Applying firstly candidates require Aadhaar Card to fill the name. So, candidates who are very interested to apply for the CSL Workmen Recruitment 2020, those ones just follow Qualification, age, fee payment, etc details below.

Candidates before going to submit the CSL Workmen Application Form, once cross-check the mentioned details. Because the Cochin Shipyard Limited does not accept the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Online Application if there are mistakes of the candidates that are provided.

By referring to this page, candidates can get the all the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment Notification and CSL Workmen Application Form. Additional details about this CSL Workmen Recruitment 2020 with registration procedure also mentioned here, then Applicant can clear all the doubts by observing them. Contenders after the completion of the submission of the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Online Application process must and should prepare to clear the Selection Rounds.

CSL Workmen 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification

For knowing the post wise education qualifications, candidates once refer to the official Cochin Shipyard Workmen Notification 2020.

  1. Fabrication Assistant and Outfit Assistant: ITI (NTC) and National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) in the respective trade.
  2. Scaffolder: ITI (NTC) in Sheet Metal Worker/ Fitter Pipe (Plumber)/ Fitter Trade with 01/ 02 years experience/ training in handling scaffolding work Or SSLC Pass with a minimum of 03 years experience/ training in handling scaffolding work in a Shipyard/ Engineering Company/ PSU.
  3. Aerial Work Platform Operator: SSLC Pass and a valid Driving License.
  4. Semi-Skilled Rigger: 4th Standard.
  5. General Worker (Canteen): 07th Class Pass, 01-year Certificate Course in Food Production/ Food and Beverages Service from a Government Food Craft Institute/ 02 years Vocational Certificate in Catering and Restaurant Management will be preferred and Knowledge of Malayalam desirable.

Experience: 1 to 3 Years of Experience is required based on the Post. For knowing that check the advertisement.

Age Limits

The Maximum Age Limit for Cook is 50 Years and For Other Posts is 30 Years as per the Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment Notification 2020.

  • Maximum of 50 Years for Cook
  • Maximum of 30 Years for all other posts

Age Relaxation

  • For OBC Category Candidates: 03 Years
  • For SC & ST Category Candidates: 05 Years
  • For PWBD Category Candidates: 10 Years

Application Fee

For Outfit Assistant, Fabrication Assistant Posts, the Fee is Rs.300/- and For Other Posts, the Fee is Rs.200/- and for Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, and Person with Benchmark Disability No Fee is Required.

  • Outfit Assistant, Fabrication Assistant: Rs.300/-
  • Other Posts: Rs.200/-
  • For SC, ST, PWBD Category Candidates: No Fee

Selection Process

The selection of the candidates for Cochin Shipyard Workmen Vacancy is based on the Written Test and Practical/ Skill/ Physical Test based on the post.

  • Phase 1 (Objective type Online Test)
  • Phase 2 (Practical/Skill/ Physical Test)

Pay Scale

Cochin Shipyard Workmen Vacancy 2020

Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
A. Fabrication Assistants on Contract
Sheet Metal Worker442312010888
Welder332505010771
B. Outfit Assistants on Contract
Fitter0218100131
Mechanic Diesel1311040230
Mechanic Motor Vehicle050106
Fitter Pipe (Plumber)051202010121
Painter0803010113
Electrician2524080663
Crane Operator (EOT)1205010119
Electronic Mechanic3320060665
Instrument Mechanic321808010665
Shipwright Wood11030115
Machinist0504010111
Auto Electrician0202
C. Scaffolder on Contract1105020119
D. Aerial Work Platform Operator0202
E. Semi-Skilled rigger221807010553
F. Serang on Contract0202
G. Cook for CSL Guest House0101
G. Total268189680547577

How To Apply For Cochin Shipyard Workmen Recruitment 2020?

  • Applicants initially open the Cochin Shipyard Limited website cochinshipyard.com
  • Then choose the Careers page and go to E-Recruitment Contract Posts.
  • Open Cochin Shipyard Limited Woprkmen Notification 2020 with Advertisement Number P&A/2 (230) 16 – Vol VII
  • Observe the information with the Advertisement and open the Registration Link.
  • Candidate must provide Name as that AADHAAR, Create Username with Password as mentioned and give the Email.

Then the candidate gets the information as below.

Important Links

Official Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Notification 2020: Download

Online Cochin Shipyard Limited Workmen Application Form: Enrol Now

Leave a Comment